Forthcoming gigs:

 

Listed are Deportees and solo gigs

You can also see some or all of us running the Open Mic Night at Alexanders in Chester every Tuesday.

 

2017

 

Thursday Sept 28th - The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Thursday October 5th Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Thursday October 12th Brewood Acoustic Music Club – The Deacons

Friday October 13th: Potteries Folk Club – The Deacons

Thursday October 19th - Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

Saturday October 21st St Marys Church Stafford – The Deacons

Sunday October 22nd: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday Oct 26th - The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Saturday Oct 28th – Wednesday Nov 1st: Scottish Skirmish – The Deacons

Thursday November 2nd Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Friday November 3rd - The Red Lion Winsford - Deportees

Thursday November 9th - The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Thursday November 16th - Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

Sunday November 26th: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday November 30th - The Cornerhouse - GB Solo

Friday December 1st - Stafford Sit n Listen Folk Club - The Deacons

Thursday December 7th - Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Tuesday December 12th - Chester Racecourse Private function - Deportees

Sunday December 16th: Alexanders - Deportees

 

Recent past:

2017

Thursday Jan 5th - Blues Rags & Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Wednesday Jan 11th - Alexanders - Deportees

Thursday Jan 12th -  Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Saturday Jan 21st - Pott Shrigley Village Hall - Deportees

Wednesday Jan 25th - Hospice Volunteers Group - GB solo

Sunday Jan 29th - Alexanders - Deportees

Thursday Feb 2nd - Hungry Horse Folk Club Ellesmere Port - GB with Bill Malkin

Thursday Feb 16th - Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Friday  Feb 17th - Frodsham Folk Club Cheshire- The Deacons

Saturday Feb 18th - Moreton Millennium Hall Nr Newport Shropshire. - The Deacons

Sunday Feb 26th - Alexanders - Deportees

Saturday March 4th - Private Function, Morpeth Northumberland - Deportees

Wednesday March 8th - Alexanders - Deportees

Thursday March 9th - The Cornerhouse, Chester - GB solo

 Thursday March 17th: The Cornerhouse, Chester - Deportees
Thursday March 23: Telfords – Deportees

 Sunday March 26: Alexanders 2.00 – 5.00 – Deportees

 Tuesday March 28: Cross Keys Folk Club LLanfynnydd – Deportees

 Thursday April 6: Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

 Friday April 7: Stafford Sit n Listen Folk Club – GB with the Deacons & friends

 Wednesday April 12: Alexanders  - Music Train – Deportees

 Thursday April 13: Telfords Folk Sessions m- Deportees

 Wednesday April 19: Mid Cheshire Music Train – GB with Steerage Class

 Thursday May 4th: Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

 Wednesday May 10th: Rolling Home at The Met, Stafford – The Deacons

Thursday May 11th: Telfords Folk Sessions – Deportees

Wednesday May 17th Alexanders - Deportees

Wednesday May 24th: Mid Cheshire Music Train – Deportees

Fri May 26th to Mon 29th – Chester Folk Festival GB, Deportees, Steerage Class  

Sunday June 25th: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday June 29th The Cornerhouse - GB solo

Friday June 30th: Northwich Folk Club – GB

Thursday July 6th: Hungry Horse Folk Club GB with Steerage Class

Sunday June 9th: Wallasey Folk Club – Deportees

Thursday July 13th  Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Friday July 14th: Red Lion Winsford – Deportees

Friday July 28th The Cornerhouse - Deportees

Sunday July 30th: Alexanders – Deportees

Thursday August 3rd  Blues Rags and Hollers at The Blue Bell Halkyn

Saturday August 5th: Haughton Village Hall – The Deacons

Sunday August 6th - Hiroshima Memorial - The Groves Chester 8.00pm

Thursday August 10th Telfords Warehouse - Deportees

Wednesday August 16th: Alexanders

Friday September 1st: Eaton Golf Club – Deportees

Friday Sept 15th to Sunday 17th: Alstonfield Folk Gathering – GB Solo

Thursday Sept 21st - Telfords Folk Session - Deportees

 

 

 

Our Older Gig Dates Archive is on a blog page on  Graham Bellinger's website